Russia - Vysshaya League history and statistics
Leagues
-> Rus-VL [2010-2013]
Rus-VL History
The Russia - Vysshaya League was a European Elite hockey league that operated from 2010 to 2013.
Rus-VL Seasons
Russia - Vysshaya League
Year
Teams
Champion
Runner-Up
Result
In:
Almetyevsk Neftyanik
In:
Angarsk Yermak
In:
Chelyabinsk Mechel
In:
Izhevsk Izhstal Ustinov
In:
Krylja Sovetov
In:
Kurgan Zauralie
In:
Neftekamsk Toros
In:
Nizhny Tagil Sputnik
In:
Orsk Yuzhny Ural
In:
Penza Dizelist
In:
Perm Molot-Prikamye
In:
Ryazan HC
In:
Saratov Kristall
In:
Sarov HC
In:
St. Petersburg VMF
In:
Tolyatti Lada
In:
Tver Dynamo
In:
Tyumen Rubin
In:
Ust-Kamenogorsk Kazzink-Torpedo
In:
Volzhsk Ariada-Akpars
2010-11
20 Teams
Out:
Krylja Sovetov
Out:
Tver Dynamo
In:
Balashikha Dynamo
In:
Donbass HC
In:
Klin Titan
In:
Krasnoyarsk Sokol
In:
Yaroslavl Loko
2011-12
23 Teams
Out:
Chelyabinsk Mechel
Out:
Donbass HC
In:
Chelyabinsk Chelmet
In:
Karaganda Saryarka
In:
Krasnodar Kuban
In:
Minsk Yunost
In:
Tver THC
In:
Voronezh Buran
2012-13
27 Teams
+
Cities in Rus-VL
Almetyevsk, Russia
Neftyanik
[2010-2013]
Angarsk, Russia
Yermak
[2010-2013]
Balashikha, Russia
Dynamo
[2011-2013]
Chelyabinsk, Russia
Mechel
[2010-2012]
Chelmet
[2012-2013]
Donetsk, Ukraine
Donbass HC
[2011-2012]
Izhevsk, Russia
Izhstal Ustinov
[2010-2013]
Karaganda, Kazakhstan
Saryarka
[2012-2013]
Klin, Russia
Titan
[2011-2013]
Krasnodar, Russia
Kuban
[2012-2013]
Krasnoyarsk, Russia
Sokol
[2011-2013]
Kurgan, Russia
Zauralie
[2010-2013]
Minsk, Belarus
Yunost
[2012-2013]
Moscow, Russia
Krylja Sovetov
[2010-2011]
Neftekamsk, Russia
Toros
[2010-2013]
Nizhny Novgorod, Russia
Nizhny Tagil Sputnik
[2010-2013]
Omsk, Russia
Omskie Krylya
[2021-2022]
Orsk, Russia
Yuzhny Ural
[2010-2013]
Penza, Russia
Dizelist
[2010-2013]
Perm, Russia
Molot-Prikamye
[2010-2013]
Ryazan, Ukraine
HC
[2010-2013]
Saratov, Russia
Kristall
[2010-2013]
Sarov, Russia
HC
[2010-2013]
St. Petersburg, Russia
VMF
[2010-2013]
Tolyatti, Russia
Lada
[2010-2013]
Tver, Russia
Dynamo
[2010-2011]
THC
[2012-2013]
Tyumen, Russia
Rubin
[2010-2013]
Ust-Kamenogorsk, Kazakhstan
Kazzink-Torpedo
[2010-2013]
Volzhsk, Russia
Ariada-Akpars
[2010-2013]
Voronezh, Russia
Buran
[2012-2013]
Yaroslavl, Russia
Loko
[2011-2013]
Rus-VL Yearly Team Attendance
2010-11